Thomas & Mary Uridge née Hider lived in Buxted, Sussex between 1759 and 1803. They had nine children. There are 455+ descendants listed in this chart.

This chart was originally "stuck" at John & Mary Uridge née Harcourt who lived in Sydenham [Lewisham registration district] Kent, in the 1810-1850s. However research has now established that his grandfather was buried in Buxted in 1803. Undoubtedly there will be a link to Chart 6 (also from Buxted), but the connection has not yet been established. Charts 5, 9, & 10 are believed to be related, but further verification is required.

Thomas URIDGE
(c 1730-Jan 1803)
Mary HIDER
(5 Mar 1731-)
Elizabeth URIDGE
(20 May 1759-)
Hannah URIDGE
(31 Aug 1760-Mar 1791)
John URIDGE
(23 Apr 1762-May 1838)
Mary URIDGE
(19 Dec 1793-)
Ann HOUSE
(1760-Aug 1848)
John URIDGE
(Sep 1790-Sep 1850)
Mary HARCOURT
(1790-11 Jan 1861)
John URIDGE
(1816-1879)
Sarah DROVER
(1811-1882)
John URIDGE
(17 Jan 1837-Aug 1838)
Mary URIDGE
(1838-Sep 1838)
Ann URIDGE
(27 Dec 1839-)
Annie GOSLING
(18 Mar 1859-)
'Male' URIDGE
(1841-1841)
William J. URIDGE
(28 Dec 1842-2 Jul 1917)
William J. H. URIDGE
(13 Sep 1863-1878)
Thomas E. URIDGE
(30 Apr 1865-1 May 1865)
George J. URIDGE
(11 May 1866-29 Aug 1907)
Caroline GILES
(1861-6 Jan 1944)
Amy BRANT
(1906-1907)
Gladys E. BRANT
(1907-1907)
Percy V. URIDGE
(1896-18 Mar 1917)
Nelly URIDGE
(bt Jul 1898 - Aug 1898-19 Jan 1899)
Richard G. URIDGE
(21 Feb 1900-1968)
Ivy M. WATSON
(30 Jul 1906-Jan 1987)
Joan M. URIDGE
Ernest A. URIDGE
(14 Oct 1901-9 Feb 1963)
Emily NOBLE
(18 Aug 1901-Jun 1959)
Ernest A. W. URIDGE
Betty R. MASKELL
(17 Sep 1932-Sep 2000)
Ann E. M. URIDGE
Patrick G. KENNEDY
Sean P. KENNEDY
Mark C. KENNEDY
Paul G. KENNEDY
Marie A. KENNEDY
Emily E. URIDGE
Walter J. BAILEY
(25 Mar 1924-23 Jun 1998)
Kenneth J. E. BAILEY
Yvonne M. DYMOTT
Carole A. BAILEY
Colin KAY
Steven KAY
Jason J. KAY
David KAY
Margaret J. BAILEY
Ronald A. BURDELL
Christopher J. LUBY
Michael G. BAILEY
Susan D. BAILEY
Salvatore SORCE
Doris M. K. URIDGE
(12 Feb 1932-5 Aug 1999)
James E. ELSOM
(4 Oct 1928-2004)
Shirley I. ELSOM
Sheila K. ELSOM
David E. ELSOM
Ivan J. ELSOM
Kirk W. C. ELSOM
Marjorie E. URIDGE
(4 Aug 1905-16 Jul 1973)
Elizabeth E. URIDGE
(3 Dec 1867-)
Ernest A. URIDGE
(25 Jan 1876-28 Oct 1937)
Margaret L. BLACKHALL
(16 Oct 1877-15 Mar 1966)
Caroline E. E. URIDGE
(21 Jun 1898-27 Apr 1932)
John DAVIDSON
(-4 Oct 1945)
George DAVIDSON
Albert W. D. URIDGE
(26 Jan 1903-16 Jun 1969)
Verona ELASCHUK
(22 Aug 1907-16 Jan 1973)
Albert W. URIDGE
(10 Oct 1930-9 Aug 2000)
Doreen CHATERS
Albert URIDGE
Michael URIDGE
Heidi URIDGE
Donald E. URIDGE
(5 May 1933-18 Nov 1987)
Pauline B. MALINSKY
(6 Feb 1933-)
Christine B. URIDGE
Stephen THOMAS
(27 Aug 1962-)
Patricia URIDGE
David BETKER
(14 May 1963?-)
May V. URIDGE
(28 Mar 1904-23 Jan 1990)
John A. McCORMACK
(29 Nov 1901-2 Dec 1971)
Dorothy McCORMACK
Gordon NELSON
(24 Apr 1924-)
John NELSON
Vivian (?)
Barbara NELSON
John HERST
(2 Apr 1940-)
Gladys I. URIDGE
(30 Oct 1905-30 Mar 1928)
Violet FLETCHER
William FLETCHER
Georgina FLETCHER
Ernest URIDGE
(29 Mar 1908-2 Apr 1958)
Margerete TERRION
(5 Oct 1910-8 Aug 1977)
Floris URIDGE
Ruth GENCO
Jeff GENCO
Rick GENCO
Violet URIDGE
Norman FRASER
(1930-)
Noreen FRASER
(?) JOHNSON
Christine JOHNSON
Norman R. FRASER
(1951-1979)
James STEWART
(1935-)
Andrew STEWART
Frank STEWART
Barbara OSPRUP
Lisa M. STEWART
Robert STEWART
Gladys D. URIDGE
William W. THOMAS
Dan C. THOMAS
Lovaine URIDGE
(4 Apr 1933-1980?)
Patricia C. URIDGE
(17 Mar 1934-23 Jan 1997)
Roy HILL
Christine M. URIDGE
(9 Apr 1952-6 Sep 1952)
Ronald J. URIDGE
Annie URIDGE
(21 Jul 1909-)
David B. URIDGE
(3 May 1911-21 Oct 1985)
Selina LARKIN
(1 Aug 1911-)
Percy URIDGE
(1913-1914)
Harry URIDGE
(1915-1915)
George URIDGE
(1916-1916)
Charles URIDGE
(1916-1916)
Stanley URIDGE
(1917-1917)
Mary V. M. URIDGE
(30 May 1918-3 Feb 1990)
Tony TARTAGLIA
(18 Jan 1918-31 Jan 1999)
Terry TARTAGLIA
(4 Oct 1945-Jun 2002)
Louis R. DOYLE
Richard R. DOYLE
Tammy L. DOYLE
Lorraine TARTAGLIA
Jim HARNACK
Kathleen M. TARTAGLIA
Jim MACROW
Alice M. P. URIDGE
(13 Oct 1877-12 Aug 1930)
William J. LIPPIATT
(1875-23 Sep 1930)
William E. H. LIPPIATT
(30 Sep 1900-26 Apr 1965)
Robin LIPPIATT
(Aug 1901-Sep 1901)
William O. LIPPIATT
(May 1902-Jun 1902)
Leonard D. LIPPIATT
(5 Mar 1903-26 Mar 1978)
Marie E. BARMAN
(11 Jul 1908-19 Mar 1958)
David A. LIPPIATT
(14 Feb 1929-28 Sep 1990)
Irene E. DOVASTON
(9 Oct 1930-)
Mark D. LIPPIATT
Lorraine M. GREEN
(5 Sep 1966-)
Grace E. LIPPIATT
Freddie M. LIPPIATT
Karen E. LIPPIATT
Paul S. HANSON
(17 Jun 1958-)
Emma K. HANSON
Tina E. HANSON
Maureen E. LIPPIATT
Julie A. LIPPIATT
(25 Jan 1937-7 Feb 1995)
Percy A. LIPPIATT
(Jul 1905-Aug 1905)
Alice M. J. LIPPIATT
Francis GREWER
(1906-1988)
Robin S. GREWER
Mary E. PARRY
(21 Nov 1931-)
David GREWER
Ruth GREWER
Anthony GREWER
(18 Nov 1939-18 Dec 1991)
Janice (?)
Debbie GREWER
Celia A. LIPPIATT
(8 Aug 1912-24 Jul 1995)
Peter J. RAWLINSON
(1 Oct 1940-Jun 1941)
Edwin L. P. LIPPIATT
(18 May 1920-29 Aug 1988)
Doreen COOK
(Jun 1922-)
Grahame LIPPIATT
Sally SMITH
(28 Oct 1950-)
Jessica LIPPIATT
Johathon LIPPIATT
Henry A. U. URIDGE
(26 Feb 1880-)
Richard URIDGE
(28 Dec 1842-1898)
Emma M. WHITAKER
(1856-1925)
Ethel E. URIDGE
(1889-1892)
Emily URIDGE
(1 Jul 1890-28 Jul 1977)
Harry R. TOLER
(1889-1965)
John W. TOLER
(4 Sep 1920-25 Dec 1981)
Elizabeth TOLER
(4 Jul 1923-17 Sep 2005)
William G. URIDGE
(2 Sep 1893-1978)
Jessie M. YOUNGMAN
(18 Jun 1894-1968)
Terence W. URIDGE
(8 Apr 1932-27 Jun 1978)
Fanny K. IZZARD
Thomas W. URIDGE
(1844-25 Oct 1897)
Harriet E. WOND
(3 Apr 1843-14 Jan 1929)
Caroline S. URIDGE
(11 Jan 1868-1952)
Lewis H. DEAR
(1893-1947)
Walter E. DEAR
(24 Oct 1893-27 Sep 1966)
Asley E. H. DEAR
Doris DEAR
(1903-)
Dorothy DEAR
(c 1910-c 1988)
John J. URIDGE
(1871-1871)
Thomas URIDGE
(2 Jun 1872-4 May 1952)
Fanny NORMAN
(17 Oct 1870-4 Jun 1923)
Harriet M. URIDGE
(17 Oct 1893-8 Jul 1969)
Keith E. HOGAN
Nesta M. RICHARDSON
Robyn M. HOGAN
Peter J. H. FLINTOFF
Bruce J. FLINTOFF
(4 Nov 1965-30 Jun 1968)
Susan M. FLINTOFF
Brian M. FLINTOFF
Anthony K. HOGAN
Bryan N. HOGAN
(26 Apr 1924-24 Sep 1955)
Thelma M. BIDDICK
Maree E. HOGAN
Michael J. VAN JAARSVELD
Michelle M. JAN JAARSVELD
Christine A. VAN JAARSVELD
Joyce HOGAN
James L. ROBERTS
Ann C. ROBERTS
Ivo PAMICH
Daniel J. PAMICH
Rochelle A. PAMICH
Melville H. MIDDLETON
Lynn D. MIDDLETON
Lesley R. PERRY
Greer-Anne PERRY
Toni-Lynn PERRY
Steven PERRY
Rex E. A. MIDDLETON
Bryan M. MIDDLETON
Allan E. HOGAN
Patricia M. EDWARDS
David A. HOGAN
Dianne N. COLEY
Rachel K. HOGAN
Ursula HOGAN
Desiree (?)
Rozanne HOGAN
Joel D. HOGAN
James HOGAN
Paul S. HOGAN
Troy R. HOGAN
Francis T. URIDGE
(15 May 1895-)
Bruce T. URIDGE
Helen M. CARTWRIGHT
(23 Mar 1924-)
Toni M. URIDGE
William T. CHAMBERS
Kym M. CHAMBERS
Jaimie C. CHAMBERS
Jonathon T. CHAMBERS
Terrie L. URIDGE
John W. B. GODFREY
William J. GODFREY
Georga C. GODFREY
Samual J. GODFREY
Lynsey K. URIDGE
Jan P. URIDGE
Grant D. URIDGE
Richard W. URIDGE
(26 Dec 1897-1978)
Mabel BOND
(1898-1962)
Betty I. URIDGE
(5 Mar 1922-17 Oct 1983)
Peter L. JORDAN
(31 May 1920-19 May 1992)
Sandra A. JORDAN
Murray JORDAN
Gwenith I. URIDGE
(1923-c 1965)
Irene E. URIDGE
(1900-1906)
John J. URIDGE
(1875-23 May 1928)
Henry MONTGOMERY
Bryan J. URIDGE
(1898-5 Jul 1932)
James D. URIDGE
(21 Oct 1846-Oct 1846)
Ellen URIDGE
(11 Nov 1847-)
Jane URIDGE
(1849-Sep 1851)
Emily URIDGE
(21 Mar 1852-1853)
Elizabeth H. URIDGE
(23 Apr 1854-)
William URIDGE
(6 Oct 1816-26 Aug 1890)
Frances ANSILL née ?
(1838-7 Feb 1905)
Richard URIDGE
(17 May 1818-1870)
Sarah L. HALL
(31 Mar 1822-25 Oct 1881)
John T. URIDGE
(1849-18 Nov 1912)
Sarah SPINKS
(1845-25 Nov 1909)
Ada L. URIDGE
(1869-13 Jan 1940)
Eliza M. URIDGE
(1870-9 Jan 1955)
Louisa S. URIDGE
(19 Mar 1851-1925)
George DENGATE
(1849-Mar 1934)
Charlotte E. DENGATE
(12 Jul 1873-)
Jessie M. DENGATE
(9 Nov 1875-bt Sep 1965 - 1965)
William RANSOM
(28 Mar 1871-9 Mar 1954)
William G. RANSOM
Harold RANSOM
Ernest E. RANSOM
Charles T. RANSOM
Laura J. RANSOM
Mable M. RANSOM
Arthur R. RANSOM
Leonard C. RANSOM
Rose R. RANSOM
Angela DENT
George W. DENGATE
(Jul 1880-1944)
Alice M. DENGATE
(1 Jul 1884-7 Dec 1917)
George BAKER
(26 Nov 1881-31 Jan 1965)
Alice M. BAKER
(1907-8 Feb 1997)
Samuel G. BAKER
(2 Dec 1908-13 Jun 1984)
Adella F. GIRARD
(10 Jun 1909-10 Feb 1981)
Charles E. BAKER
(11 Mar 1911-30 Dec 1924)
Violet R. BAKER
Sidney WOOD
Richard URIDGE
(1853-1869)
Mary H. URIDGE
(6 May 1855-)
Percy R. MASTERS
(1878-1946)
Jack E. MASTERS
(1909-1951)
Anthony R. MASTERS
Gloria A. MASTERS
Percy F. MASTERS
(1910-1963)
Robert A. MASTERS
(2 Aug 1915-Oct 1986)
Winifred A. D. HOPE
(16 Oct 1915-Jul 1986)
Angela M. MASTERS
Jill P. MASTERS
Richard D. ARMSTEAD
Simon R. ARMSTEAD
Penelope K. ARMSTEAD
Christopher C. ARMSTEAD
Peter MASTERS
(7 Apr 1918-1922)
Dennis MASTERS
(7 Apr 1918-May 1984)
Patricia E. MASTERS
(4 Sep 1920-May 1991)
Ronald J. BAZELY
(1921-Oct 2003)
John H. BAZELY
Ernest R. MASTERS
(16 May 1917-Mar 1988)
Grace M. MASTERS
Maude MASTERS
(c 1882-)
Albert W. MASTERS
(1886-Dec 1968)
Albert L. J. MASTERS
Hereatta J. MASTERS
(?) KNIGHT
Sally KNIGHT
Rose M. MASTERS
(1890-1893)
Walter URIDGE
(31 Aug 1856-1929)
Louisa J. WOODS
(1857-1934)
Minnie L. URIDGE
(1881-12 Jan 1959)
Walter J. H. NORTHFIELD
(4 Sep 1908-Oct 1985)
Nellie ANDREWS
David J. NORTHFIELD
May NORTHFIELD née ?
Tom MOORE
Joan H. MOORE
John K. MOORE
Clive R. MOORE
Hilda F. NORTHFIELD
(1 Oct 1913-Dec 1987)
Constance E. NORTHFIELD
Alfred J. GRIFFITHS
Peter J. GRIFFITHS
Phyllis NORTHFIELD née ?
Winifred M. NORTHFIELD
Paul CASTLETON
Sally CASTLETON
Jill CASTLETON
Antony CASTLETON
George R. NORTHFIELD
(27 Feb 1922-Apr 2005)
Joan NORCUP
Janet NORTHFIELD
Susan NORTHFIELD
John R. NORTHFIELD
Emily S. URIDGE
(28 Oct 1882-)
Walter H. URIDGE
(25 Jan 1885-1962)
Edith M. PACKER
(1886-1962)
Ethel G. URIDGE
(1912-14 Feb 2006)
Walter H. J. URIDGE
(1914-29 Sep 1981)
Winifred M. URIDGE
(1916-1995?)
Arthur W. HAZARD
Frank URIDGE
(13 Aug 1918-May 2000)
Joan D. BARRY
Barbara A. URIDGE
David LOVEGROVE
Susan W. URIDGE
Stuart A. TAYLOR
Nicholas J. URIDGE
Patricia McGRATH
(Jul 1984-)
Christopher F. URIDGE
Walter F. URIDGE
(1887-1888)
Richard J. URIDGE
(1888-3 May 1952)
Lillian E. BENNELL
(16 Aug 1889-14 Apr 1971)
Violet L. URIDGE
(30 May 1913-Apr 1996)
Jack E. TURNER
Royston R. URIDGE
(1918-23 May 1940)
Robert RUDD
. .. .. RUDD
Matt STEVENS
Harry V. URIDGE
(1892-15 Mar 1916)
Frank URIDGE
(9 Jun 1896-29 Jul 1963)
Daisy JAMES
(10 Sep 1893-14 Dec 1975)
Frank W. URIDGE
(10 Feb 1923-1923)
Kathleen P. URIDGE
Frank URIDGE
(1859-1920)
Arthur URIDGE
(23 Nov 1860-Dec 1860)
George F. URIDGE
(1820-1882)
Ann R. HARPER
(1821-1878)
William URIDGE
(28 Apr 1863-1863)
Frederick J. URIDGE
(1847-30 Mar 1891)
William J. URIDGE
(1872-bt 5 Mar 1874 - 9 Jun 1874)
Annie URIDGE
(1875-1875)
John W. URIDGE
(4 Apr 1880-1966)
John W. URIDGE
Francis T. URIDGE
(14 Oct 1921-10 Mar 1984)
Faye O'BRIEN
Eliza URIDGE
(1850-15 Nov 1894)
Caroline URIDGE
(1853-16 Nov 1901)
Edwin DENGATE
(1851-c 1886)
Ellen F. DENGATE
(1872-1896)
John W. DENGATE
(4 Feb 1874-16 May 1952)
Anne R. DENGATE
(1877-1877)
Louis Phillip (Luigi) ZANARDI
(14 May 1858-31 Aug 1947)
Marguerita M. ZANARDI
(14 Jul 1888-16 Apr 1960)
Catherina 'Ena' ZANARDI
(24 Sep 1889-24 Aug 1964)
Wilfred H. DELL
(12 Mar 1891-15 Apr 1939)
Harold G. DELL
(15 Aug 1922-29 Dec 1997)
Phyllis M. KIDSON
(25 Feb 1925-14 Dec 1979)
Helen DELL
Ena DELL
Hazel DELL
George URIDGE
(9 Jun 1856-)
Ann URIDGE
(27 Dec 1827-)
Mary URIDGE
(1 Jan 1764-)
Ann URIDGE
(21 Jul 1765-20 Apr 1827?)
Thomas URIDGE
(2 Oct 1796-Aug 1871)
Thomas URIDGE
(7 Dec 1766-Oct 1840)
Barbara URIDGE
(8 Mar 1768-27 Mar 1804)
Thomas HAZEMORE
(-5 May 1804)
Thomas HAZEMORE
(5 Jun 1791-)
Charlotte E. OSBOURNE
(11 Feb 1817-8 Feb 1895)
John NYE
(12 Jul 1807-14 Mar 1868)
John S. NYE
(28 Oct 1835-)
Emma NYE
(28 Sep 1837-1858)
George T. WILSON
(24 Jan 1827-17 Nov 1906)
James NYE
(21 Apr 1840-)
Charles A. NYE
(17 Dec 1842-)
Ephraim H. NYE
(6 Aug 1845-)
Stephen W. NYE
(21 Feb 1849-)
Osborn R. NYE
(4 Dec 1853-20 Jun 1916)
Annesley URIDGE
(5 Nov 1769-)
Sarah URIDGE
(24 Nov 1771-)
Subject
Daughter
Son
Spouse