Henry James & Louise Victoire Alphonsine Gibbins née Marchand lived in London in the 1830s. Louise was born in Orleans, France. Their daughter Adele Victorine married James Uridge in Westminster in 1853. It was a double wedding as Louise's sister Alphonsine Marie Gibbins married Francis Symondson. In 1892 in Lewes Sussex, Louise's son Stanley Vernon Symondson married James & Adele's daughter Jessie Kate Uridge. There are 165+ descendants listed in this chart. Chart 8 is a subsection of Chart 6.

Henry J. I. GIBBINS
(1 Jun 1803-20 Sep 1877)
Louise V. A. MARCHAND
(11 Nov 1809-6 Feb 1894)
Adele V. GIBBINS
(1830-5 Apr 1915)
James URIDGE
(8 Jun 1828-17 Nov 1882)
Adèle A. URIDGE
(1854-1885)
George HOLMAN
(26 Nov 1850-25 Oct 1932)
Reginald G. HOLMAN
(10 Jul 1879-)
Harold F. HOLMAN
(10 Oct 1880-)
Leslie J. HOLMAN
(Oct 1884-)
Eliza V. URIDGE
(1855-24 May 1931)
Henry J. URIDGE
(1858-10 Apr 1892)
Harry J. URIDGE
(4 Jan 1888-1970)
Hilda M. MONCUR
(5 Feb 1894-1970)
James MARTIN
(1860-1890)
Adele M. MARTIN
(1888-1965)
Margaret B. BOWDEN
John HOUGHTON
(1920-)
James I. URIDGE
(1861-13 Jul 1925)
Mary J. MARTIN
(1861-12 Jun 1934)
Douglas J. G. URIDGE
(18 Apr 1893-18 Jan 1972)
Elsie M. BROWN
(1893-1972)
Joan M. URIDGE née ?
(30 Apr 1894-8 Jun 1986)
Edgar J. G. URIDGE
(1896-26 Jun 1917)
Kingsley F. G. URIDGE
(9 Jul 1900-16 Jul 1900)
William G. URIDGE
(7 Sep 1863-14 Dec 1937)
Hazel URIDGE
(1885?-)
Walter G. URIDGE
(1865-1935)
Ethel MOTT
(17 Mar 1871-22 Mar 1898)
Douglas W. URIDGE
(21 Oct 1894-16 Nov 1935)
Sophia T. POULSEN
(10 Sep 1897-12 Jun 1950)
Ethel B. URIDGE
Joseph D. MILLS
(25 Mar 1915-19 Oct 1974)
Nancy J. URIDGE
Hugh JONES
(-b 2000)
Douglas H. JONES
Walter J. URIDGE
(5 Jan 1897-25 Oct 1975)
Gladys M. MASON
(1896-25 Mar 1931)
Bessie E. URIDGE
(16 Jan 1922-7 Mar 1959)
Arthur S. GOEDDEL
(20 Jan 1919-7 Nov 1946)
Patricia A. GOEDDEL
Jerry NELSON
Terry HAUN
Terrance J. HAUN
Gary J. MARKARIAN
(20 Mar 1945-)
Mary L. GOEDDEL
Frank DEL CARLO
(1944-)
Hope A. DEL CARLO
James McNAMES
Reed E. McNAMES
Charity A. DEL CARLO
Hoyt W. BRADLEY
Myranda G. BRADLEY
Frank S. DEL CARLO
Mary G. URIDGE
Irma BASS
Robert G. URIDGE
Cassandra WALKER
(11 Mar 1937-)
Brent E. URIDGE
Mark O. URIDGE
Myrtle I. ENGLENT
(6 Jun 1914-2 Aug 1999)
Francis C. URIDGE
(17 Mar 1898-15 May 1984)
Margaret D. WHITNEY
(7 Nov 1905-4 Nov 1978)
Margaret E. NOCK
(2 Jul 1872-17 Feb 1959)
Harold G. URIDGE
(23 Aug 1900-14 Jan 1972)
Violet C. OLSSON
(28 Aug 1908-1 Nov 1987)
Gladys D. URIDGE
Roger W. MOREY
(2 Aug 1958-)
Sandra L. MOREY
James ADAMS
Jacob W. ADAMS
Steven J. ADAMS
Sheila L. MOREY
George KUTH
Michael P. KUTH
Geoffrey P. KUTH
Florence E. URIDGE
(17 Sep 1935-)
Lee C. BAILEY
(6 Mar 1934-)
Lee C. BAILEY
Dianne RACINE
Christina A. TAGUDAR
Larissa C. BAILEY
Kirk E. BAILEY
Lynn A. CALDIERA
David T. BAILEY
Margaret A. URIDGE
(13 May 1902-6 May 1984)
Severdt M. POULSEN
(1895-8 Mar 1959)
"Female" POULSEN
(18 Oct 1926-)
"Male" POULSEN
(5 Oct 1928-)
Severdt M. J. POULSEN
(31 Mar 1929-Aug 1986)
Susan RUMMELL
Tammy C. POULSEN
Ruth CLARK
Franklin K. POULSEN
Julie MAIDEN
(9 Jun 1932-)
Michael T. POULSEN
Margot A. POULSEN
Arnold YERGER
Dennis T. YERGER
Denice RICHARDSON
Shirley SHERER
Siverdt A. YERGER
Donald A. PARRY
Jeanine M. PARRY
Dorothy S. URIDGE
(9 Nov 1905-1 Sep 1988)
Jorgen F. HANSEN
(6 Apr 1902-13 Feb 1992)
Mildred A. HANSEN
(15 Sep 1925-)
Clifford J. OLSEN
(31 Jan 1917-)
Jeffrey A. OLSEN
Yvonne A. EDE
Christopher J. OLSEN
Donna G. OLSEN
Gerald YOWELL
(5 Nov 1950-)
Keith M. YOWELL
Tammie SULLIVAN
Kjirsten N. YOWELL
Randall HARRIS
Janet L. OLSEN
James E. BEDGOOD
Elizabeth D. HANSEN
Eugene A. LANSE
(9 Dec 1927-)
Kurt A. LANSE
Janell HASKETT
(15 Sep 1952-)
Ryan J. LANSE
Nichole A. LANSE
Susan A. LANSE
David A. FLOOD
Elizabeth R. FLOOD
(25 Jan 1983-25 Jan 1983)
Timothy D. FLOOD
Erik D. FLOOD
Steven A. FLOOD
Rebecca E. FLOOD
Thomas F. URIDGE
Verna L. JENSEN
(6 Jan 1916-12 Jan 1989)
Thomas W. URIDGE
(19 Sep 1937-23 Oct 1997)
Myrna L. URIDGE
Marvin D. CAREY
Tricia L. CAREY
Mike KASPARIAN
Kari A. KASPARIAN
Brian KASPARIAN
Eric T. BAYLESS
Kristan D. CAREY
John WAGNON
Casey J. WAGNON
Caden T. WAGNON
George E. URIDGE
(1866-9 Jan 1867)
Edward T. URIDGE
(1868-22 Nov 1891)
Ellen M. URIDGE
(Sep 1869-17 Nov 1869)
Jessie K. URIDGE
(1870-1911)
Vernon F. SYMONDSON
(1893-13 Nov 1918)
Francis S. SYMONDSON
(27 Mar 1897-1 May 1975)
Arthur P. URIDGE
(1873-7 Apr 1875)
Albert J. R. URIDGE
(1877-29 Dec 1940)
Clara LANGRIDGE
(13 Jun 1877-1 Jan 1973)
Lionel G. URIDGE
(27 Jun 1906-13 Apr 1982)
Cicely G. URIDGE
(5 Apr 1910-23 Feb 1984)
Jessie K. URIDGE
(1870-1911)
Victorine GIBBINS
(16 Dec 1835-)
Ernest C. PETT
(1855?-1871)
Florentine E. GIBBINS
(12 Nov 1838-1863)
Charles T. MARCHAND
(5 Feb 1832-1876)
Elise P. GIBBINS
(10 Dec 1843-14 Jun 1913)
James STRATFORD
(1840-30 Jul 1887)
Jule I. H. GIBBINS
(1845-28 Sep 1885)
Subject
Daughter
Son
Spouse
Duplicate